Authority
[…] Finally, for this discussion, consider the idea of impediment. One can only be accused of impeding the flow of traffic if their presence prevents other vehicles from reasonable progression. If there is at least one other same direction lane, no impediment exists. The motorist has the option of safely changing lanes and passing the cyclist. In the absence of an inside lane for passing, only then must the cyclist consider riding further to the right or pulling over to allow the building queue behind them to pass.

Recall this phrase from §551.101, “unless [it] cannot by its nature apply to a person operating a bicycle.” The laws of physics and human physiology limit the speed at which a cyclist can operate for any length of time.